inpredictable
Powered by Blogger.
NBA Clutch Shooting Breakdown
Season: Position: Team: Playoffs:
From Date: To Date: | 2PT 3PT Both
Show Shot Distribution as: % of Player Shots % of Team Shots
All Field Goals (sortable)% of Team ShotsEffective Field Goal %
RnkPlayerPosTeamGmsGrbgNrmlCltchCltch2GrbgNrmlCltchCltch2GrbgNrmlCltchCltch2
League Benchmarks:46.4%46.6%45.9%37.5%
1Kobe BryantF-GLAL359052474259%10%11%44%34.4%43.6%37.2%24.0%
2Wayne EllingtonGLAL65844507679%8%11%12%60.7%48.7%38.2%0.0%
3Jordan ClarksonGLAL599745239710%8%6%12%57.7%47.3%30.8%57.1%
4Wesley JohnsonFLAL76905465059%10%7%9%46.7%47.7%56.0%20.0%
5Jordan HillF-CLAL70606486546%12%10%7%46.7%46.1%46.2%50.0%
6Nick YoungG-FLAL42733188148%6%12%7%47.3%45.6%42.6%37.5%
7Carlos BoozerFLAL71865738229%11%12%4%52.3%49.9%46.3%100.0%
8Jeremy LinGLAL74784987818%9%12%2%43.6%49.9%34.6%0.0%
9Robert SacreCLAL67672201817%4%3%2%43.3%40.5%44.4%0.0%
10Ryan KellyFLAL52302611713%5%3%2%31.7%42.5%35.3%0.0%
11Ronnie PriceGLAL43441671205%3%2%0%22.7%47.0%33.3%0.0%
12Xavier HenryLAL967001%0%0%0%16.7%28.6%0.0%0.0%
13Ed DavisF-CLAL79723475008%6%7%0%54.2%61.7%58.0%0.0%
14Julius RandleFLAL112000%0%0%0%0.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%
15Tarik BlackF-CLAL3820165502%3%1%0%75.0%57.6%40.0%0.0%
16Jabari BrownGLAL19351171804%2%3%0%48.6%47.4%50.0%0.0%
17Dwight BuycksGLAL61225301%0%0%0%87.5%38.0%50.0%0.0%
18Vander BlueGLAL2919201%0%0%0%11.1%39.5%75.0%0.0%
LAL Totals95453396705713.6%76.1%9.5%0.8%47.5%48.0%42.8%28.9%